Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2116,345
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5816,575
KhostAfghanistan 10,3356,422
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9806,202
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9618,676
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3978,946
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2005,096
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5365,926
KandiBenin 11,2126,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 295183
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7821,729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7801,728
Kelowna, BcCanada 405251
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4482,143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0501,274
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6911,051
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3532,084
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5332,195
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5825,954
KashiChina 9,5775,951
KunmingChina 10,3026,402
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3908,321
KhargaEgypt 10,9066,777
KosseirEgypt 10,9296,792
KajaaniFinland 6,7204,176
KuopioFinland 6,8654,266
KuusamoFinland 6,5684,081
KarlsruheGermany 7,7664,826
KasselGermany 7,5784,709
KonstanzGermany 7,9234,924
KumasiGhana 11,3777,070
KalamataGreece 9,4295,859
KerkiraGreece 9,0985,654
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5415,929
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0012,486
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9253,061
KankanGuinea 10,5766,572
KindiaGuinea 10,3886,455
KissidougouGuinea 10,6186,598
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5932,854
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0226,228
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0236,228
KeszthelyHungary 8,2835,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4953,415
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1016,898
KotaIndia 11,1426,924
KozhikodeIndia 12,6587,866
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4987,767
KermanIran 10,7556,683
KermanshahIran 10,2486,368
Khoram AbadIran 10,3606,438
KilkennyIreland 6,8244,241
KingstonJamaica 5,5383,441
KagoshimaJapan 8,2745,142
KanazawaJapan 7,4884,653
KaruizawaJapan 7,3984,597
KatsuuraJapan 7,3964,596
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4574,634
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4654,017
KobeJapan 7,7314,804
KochiJapan 7,9254,925
KofuJapan 7,4554,633
KumagayaJapan 7,3664,578
KumamotoJapan 8,1535,066
KumejimaJapan 8,9585,567
KureJapan 7,9244,924
KushiroJapan 6,5174,050
KutchanJapan 6,7294,181
KyotoJapan 7,6744,769
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4575,255
KitaleKenya 13,6538,484
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8236,726
KufraLibya 10,8126,719
KaunasLithuania 7,6234,737
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4714,643
KybartaiLithuania 7,6254,738
KarongaMalawi 14,7799,184
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2087,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4827,135
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5477,797
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2507,612
KuantanMalaysia 12,3967,703
KuchingMalaysia 12,2347,603
KayesMali 10,0736,260
KeniebaMali 10,2316,358
KidalMali 10,4246,477
KitaMali 10,3186,412
KoutiaMali 10,6186,598
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8854,900
KisinevMoldova 8,5675,324
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4254,614
KhatgalMongolia 7,8374,870
KhovdMongolia 8,3275,175
KhujirtMongolia 8,1055,037
KhutagMongolia 7,8614,885
KenitraMorocco 8,5095,287
KalewaMyanmar 10,8246,726
KathaMyanmar 10,6476,616
KawthaungMyanmar 12,0037,459
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2446,987
KengtungMyanmar 10,8086,716
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4836,514
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6359,716
KathmanduNepal 10,6416,613
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7606,687
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0447,484
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8807,382
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6977,268
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9007,395
KanoNigeria 11,4177,095
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8144,856
KarasjokNorway 6,1493,821
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4193,989
KristiansandNorway 6,8704,269
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3973,975
KhasabOman 11,2036,962
KarachiPakistan 11,3127,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3007,022
KhanpurPakistan 10,8436,738
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9806,823
KororPalau 10,2126,346
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1095,039
KlodzkoPoland 7,8904,903
KoszalinPoland 7,4974,659
KrakowPoland 8,0174,982
KalakanRussia 6,8204,238
KaliningradRussia 7,5614,698
KamenskoeRussia 4,1242,562
KandalaksaRussia 6,4854,030
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4343,998
KazanRussia 7,8974,907
KemRussia 6,7514,195
KerchRussia 8,8885,523
KhabarovskRussia 6,5744,085
KirenskRussia 6,8754,272
KirovRussia 7,5774,708
KljuciRussia 4,6832,910
KolpasevRussia 7,4234,613
KorfRussia 4,2172,621
KostromaRussia 7,6064,727
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5962,856
KotlasRussia 7,2734,520
KrasnodarRussia 8,9725,575
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3385,181
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8194,859
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4684,640
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1533,202
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1745,079
KurganRussia 7,9294,927
KurskRussia 8,1945,092
KyraRussia 7,5144,669
KigaliRwanda 13,8048,578
KoldaSenegal 9,9996,213
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5126,532
KosiceSlovakia 8,1995,095
KimberleySouth Africa 16,22810,084
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5424,686
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9508,047
KadugliSudan 12,4227,719
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6827,259
KassalaSudan 12,1357,541
KhartoumSudan 12,0187,468
KostiSudan 12,2827,632
KalmarSweden 7,2584,510
KaresuandoSweden 6,2063,857
KarlstadSweden 6,9004,288
KristianstadSweden 7,2584,510
KamishliSyria 9,8766,137
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5507,177
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6207,221
Khon KaenThailand 11,1566,933
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5797,195
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,3387,046
KairouanTunisia 9,1445,682
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7446,055
KarsTurkey 9,5185,914
KastamonuTurkey 9,2755,764
KayseriTurkey 9,5945,962
KonyaTurkey 9,6155,975
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4145,850
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1846,328
KinlossUk 6,5304,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3885,213
KievUkraine 8,2415,121
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6775,392
KirovogradUkraine 8,4745,266
KlepininoUkraine 8,8215,481
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5155,292
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0254,987
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5465,310
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 783486
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6021,617
Keene, NhUsa 3,8312,381
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1621,965
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3361,452
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6392,883
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9281,198
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,1941,364
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6881,670
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9972,484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,203747
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5462,204
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9471,210
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6401,640
KabompoZambia 14,7419,160
KabweZambia 15,0259,337
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0219,334
KafirondaZambia 14,8229,210
KaomaZambia 14,8899,252
KasamaZambia 14,7039,136
KasempaZambia 14,8139,205
KawambwaZambia 14,5779,058
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3179,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -