Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8836,141
In SalahAlgeria 9,6335,986
InnsbruckAustria 8,0394,996
IbiriteBrazil 11,0346,857
IguatuBrazil 10,1226,290
IlheusBrazil 10,8886,766
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5125,911
IndaialBrazil 11,3387,046
IpameriBrazil 10,5726,570
IraiBrazil 11,1336,918
IreceBrazil 10,3946,459
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5996,586
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6025,345
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8585,505
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9166,784
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2757,006
ItapevaBrazil 11,0926,893
ItirucuBrazil 10,7036,651
ItuacuBrazil 10,6566,622
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6476,616
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1071,309
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7911,734
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7941,115
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2452,017
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9561,837
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6015,966
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0115,600
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1238,155
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7533,575
IzobambaEcuador 7,1914,469
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4016,463
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2693,274
IoanninaGreece 9,1185,666
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9402,448
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9213,058
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4097,089
IranshahrIran 11,0896,891
IstranaItaly 8,2225,110
IidaJapan 7,5104,667
IizukaJapan 8,0795,020
IrakoJapan 7,6294,741
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3045,782
IrozakiJapan 7,5294,679
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2915,773
IshinomakiJapan 7,0644,389
IwamizawaJapan 6,6464,130
IzuharaJapan 8,1085,038
IrbidJordan 10,2716,383
IfraneMorocco 8,6565,379
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8487,984
IlorinNigeria 11,5577,182
InchonNorth Korea 7,9584,945
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1383,193
IslamabadPakistan 10,2636,377
IquitosPeru 7,8024,848
IloiloPhilippines 10,6506,618
IasiRomania 8,5215,295
IcaRussia 5,0053,110
IlirnejRussia 3,9032,425
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1963,850
IrkutskRussia 7,5244,675
Ivdel’Russia 7,3684,579
IbizaSpain 8,4615,258
IspartaTurkey 9,5925,960
IstanbulTurkey 9,2135,725
IzmirTurkey 9,4345,862
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2535,129
IzmailUkraine 8,7405,431
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0381,267
Independence, KsUsa 2,7141,687
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6352,259
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1031,928
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5171,564
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0901,299
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2332,631
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4551,525
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5821,605
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5662,216
IsokaZambia 14,7509,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -