Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2526,371
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9475,560
DavisAntarctica 17,98311,175
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3857,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2157,591
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2828,875
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7447,919
DhakaBangladesh 10,9156,783
D’UccleBelgium 7,4474,628
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9056,776
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7676,070
DouradosBrazil 10,5886,580
DoualaCameroon 12,2697,624
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,544959
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 337209
Dease Lake, BcCanada 760472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4642,153
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0781,291
DuianChina 9,3375,802
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7285,424
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7057,895
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6983,541
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8193,616
DabaaEgypt 10,2546,372
DakhlaEgypt 10,8576,747
DijonFrance 7,8124,854
DresdenGermany 7,7344,806
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6542,892
DebrecenHungary 8,3345,179
DalatangiIceland 5,5493,448
DaltonganjIndia 11,0676,877
DarbhangaIndia 10,7906,705
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3606,438
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3546,434
DumkaIndia 10,9516,805
DwarkaIndia 11,5577,182
DezfulIran 10,4916,519
DublinIreland 6,7954,222
DecimomannuItaly 8,7345,428
DobbiacoItaly 8,1225,047
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2016,960
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3026,402
DagorettiKenya 13,9538,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5754,707
DedzaMalawi 15,2509,476
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3765,205
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4214,611
DaweiMyanmar 11,6007,209
De BiltNetherlands 7,3544,570
De KooyNetherlands 7,2624,512
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2574,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9217,408
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4077,710
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7147,901
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7494,194
DalbandinPakistan 10,8826,762
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4916,519
DirPakistan 10,1076,280
DroshPakistan 10,0676,256
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2766,386
DohaQatar 11,2927,017
DorohoiRomania 8,4075,224
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8373,627
DudinkaRussia 6,2043,855
DzardzanRussia 5,4363,378
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1696,941
DakarSenegal 9,6736,011
DaruSierra Leone 10,7036,651
DurbanSouth Africa 16,66810,358
DamazinSudan 12,4807,755
DongolaSudan 11,5777,194
DamascusSyria 10,1916,333
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1916,333
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0496,245
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7716,072
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6219,085
DjerbaTunisia 9,3805,829
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7696,071
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5674,081
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8024,227
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5165,292
DonetskUkraine 8,6205,357
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3087,027
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6482,267
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7052,303
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0331,885
Danville, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9182,434
Davenport, WaUsa 673418
David City, NeUsa 2,3041,432
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2342,010
Dayton, WaUsa 814506
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8172,372
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8951,178
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1641,966
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2982,049
Delphine, InUsa 2,9651,843
Denton, MdUsa 3,8332,382
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9901,237
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5001,553
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7211,069
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0161,253
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1241,941
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3102,057
Dillon, MtUsa 1,129701
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4261,508
Dover, DeUsa 3,8332,382
Dover, TnUsa 3,2782,037
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0521,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2581,403
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0581,900
Durham, NhUsa 3,8982,422
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9625,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -