Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3146,409
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3326,420
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1945,713
General PicoArgentina 11,3757,068
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3767,069
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9167,405
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1038,142
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6889,127
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4718,371
GrazAustria 8,2025,097
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5405,928
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5565,938
GomelBelarus 8,0354,993
GrodnoBelarus 7,7624,823
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5306,543
GoianiaBrazil 10,4116,469
GoiasBrazil 10,2886,393
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0636,875
GrajauBrazil 9,6035,968
GuairaBrazil 10,7916,706
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9566,187
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0286,853
GarouaCameroon 11,9267,411
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5962,856
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8111,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 475295
Golden, BcCanada 424263
Goose, NfCanada 4,0052,489
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 336209
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1762,595
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2302,629
GanzhouChina 9,6395,990
GuangzhouChina 9,9706,196
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7863,596
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3014,537
GonderEthiopia 12,4787,754
GourdonFrance 7,9034,911
GrenobleFrance 8,0394,995
GeisenheimGermany 7,6554,757
GorlitzGermany 7,7674,827
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4005,220
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1113,176
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7094,791
GoaIndia 12,2387,605
GuwahatiIndia 10,6196,599
GelaItaly 9,1625,694
GenoaItaly 8,2305,115
GhediItaly 8,1845,086
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8835,520
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7555,440
GrossetoItaly 8,4775,268
GrottaglieItaly 8,9245,545
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5675,324
GuidoniaItaly 8,6135,352
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1746,943
GifuJapan 7,5824,712
GaoMali 10,5576,560
GuamMariana Islands 8,9925,588
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9532,456
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9962,483
GuaymasMexico 2,9521,834
GaluutMongolia 8,2125,103
GemertNetherlands 7,4244,613
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,198
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1527,551
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,369
GayaNiger 11,1686,940
GardermoenNorway 6,7654,204
GeiloNorway 6,6534,134
GdanskPoland 7,5464,689
GalatiRomania 8,7095,412
Gor’KijRussia 7,8034,849
GorznyjRussia 9,2505,748
GridinoRussia 6,6514,133
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2998,264
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3028,887
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2315,115
GijonSpain 7,7064,789
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2607,619
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2657,621
GoteborgSweden 7,0334,370
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0234,364
GothenburgSweden 7,0344,371
GunnarnSweden 6,4584,013
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9504,940
GabesTunisia 9,3225,793
GafsaTunisia 9,2165,727
GiresunTurkey 9,4095,847
GoztepeTurkey 9,2225,731
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7836,079
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9326,172
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6554,135
GajvoronUkraine 8,4445,247
GeniceskUkraine 8,7775,454
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5262,191
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,3211,442
Galva, IlUsa 2,7561,713
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4702,156
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,239770
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5162,185
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6712,281
Golconda, NvUsa 1,400870
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9682,466
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1931,363
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1531,338
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8771,166
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5572,210
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2561,402
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8791,167
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9361,825
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,227763
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8531,773
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,002623
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6631,655
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1011,927
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5262,191
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7862,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,3252,066
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3472,080
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1671,968
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0471,893
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7312,319
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7912,356
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Groton, CtUsa 3,9622,462
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,6871,048
GuanareVenezuela 6,7854,216
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8884,280
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1014,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -