Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4576,498
TiranaAlbania 8,9175,541
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2076,343
TebessaAlgeria 9,0885,647
TimimounAlgeria 9,3305,798
TindoufAlgeria 9,0415,618
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2315,736
TrelewArgentina 12,0147,465
TucumanArgentina 10,4596,499
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6227,843
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6217,843
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2977,020
TibooburraAustralia 12,9298,034
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7537,303
TshaneBotswana 15,6259,709
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2006,339
TarauacaBrazil 8,3645,198
TauaBrazil 10,0156,224
TefeBrazil 8,2475,125
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0016,836
TeresinaBrazil 9,7766,075
TiriosBrazil 8,2665,136
TorresBrazil 11,5277,163
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1475,684
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6376,610
TriunfoBrazil 10,3316,420
TucuruiBrazil 9,2045,720
TuriacuBrazil 9,3045,782
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3561,464
Terrace, BcCanada 430267
Teslin, YtCanada 1,008627
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,415879
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,008627
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6151,004
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3721,474
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8921,797
Tofino, BcCanada 495307
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2972,049
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2792,037
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3922,108
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1451,333
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3332,692
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2787,008
TaiyuanChina 8,6275,361
TaoyuanChina 9,3885,834
TengchongChina 10,4666,504
TønderDenmark 7,2074,479
TylstrupDenmark 7,0244,365
TystofteDenmark 7,2534,507
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8373,627
TahrirEgypt 10,3556,435
TantaEgypt 10,3486,431
TallinEstonia 7,1724,457
TartuEstonia 7,3274,553
TampereFinland 6,9414,313
TurkuFinland 7,0074,355
ToulonFrance 8,2465,124
ToulouseFrance 8,0104,978
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8074,852
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
TchibanGabon 13,0068,082
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4155,851
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6324,742
TamaleGhana 11,1636,937
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0975,653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3925,836
TimehriGuyana 7,7304,803
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3293,311
TelaHonduras 5,1523,201
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9318,036
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9318,036
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6887,885
TabrizIran 9,8266,106
TeheranIran 10,1336,297
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3106,407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9245,545
TarvisioItaly 8,1915,090
TermoliItaly 8,6915,401
TorinoItaly 8,1285,051
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1095,039
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0135,601
TrevicoItaly 8,7965,466
TrevisoItaly 8,2285,113
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2795,145
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1235,047
TabouIvory Coast 11,2476,989
TadotsuJapan 7,8514,879
TakadaJapan 7,3524,568
TakamatsuJapan 7,8314,866
TakayamaJapan 7,4894,654
TanegashimaJapan 8,3245,173
TatenoJapan 7,3304,555
TateyamaJapan 7,4364,621
TokushimaJapan 7,8244,862
TokyoJapan 7,3834,588
TomakomaiJapan 6,7074,168
TottoriJapan 7,7204,797
ToyamaJapan 7,4454,626
ToyookaJapan 7,6824,774
TsuJapan 7,6534,756
TsurugaJapan 7,6014,723
TsuyamaJapan 7,7694,827
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5865,335
TripoliLebanon 10,0646,254
TobrukLibya 10,0336,235
TripoliLibya 9,5675,945
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4724,643
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0709,986
TolanaroMadagascar 16,77910,427
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,52010,266
ThyoloMalawi 15,4769,617
TawauMalaysia 11,5317,166
TessalitMali 10,2346,360
TimbuktuMali 10,3466,429
TombMali 10,3516,432
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6946,024
TacubayaMexico 4,2432,637
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0152,495
TarialanMongolia 7,8654,887
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0675,013
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0945,029
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2615,133
TangierMorocco 8,4125,227
TarfayaMorocco 8,7455,435
TazaMorocco 8,6475,374
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,9676,815
TaungooMyanmar 11,1826,948
ThandweMyanmar 11,3127,029
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7776,697
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6377,231
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7647,931
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0397,481
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8387,357
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7807,320
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5177,778
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3267,659
TahouaNiger 10,9706,817
TillaberyNiger 10,8366,734
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0184,982
TromsoNorway 6,0193,740
TrondheimNorway 6,4414,002
ThumraitOman 12,1457,547
TacnaPeru 9,3535,812
TarapotoPeru 7,9084,914
TrujilloPeru 7,9314,928
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4536,496
TorunPoland 7,6824,774
TimisoaraRomania 8,5025,283
TambovRussia 8,1525,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4565,876
TaraRussia 7,6954,782
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7854,216
TermezRussia 9,9286,169
TernejRussia 6,7844,216
TobolskRussia 7,6144,732
TomskRussia 7,5824,711
Tot’MaRussia 7,3804,586
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1464,441
TuapseRussia 9,0725,638
TuraRussia 6,4644,017
TurukhanskRussia 6,5524,071
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5707,190
TortosaSpain 8,2375,118
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8047,957
TokerSudan 11,8447,360
TartousSyria 10,0196,226
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3735,825
TaboraTanzania 14,2298,842
TakThailand 11,2787,008
TrangThailand 12,2027,583
TabligboTogo 11,5697,189
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4919,005
TunisTunisia 9,0345,614
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6566,000
TireeUk 6,5044,041
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8434,252
TernopilUkraine 8,2255,111
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6197,220
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7652,340
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,9151,190
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6482,267
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9682,466
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2902,666
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9592,460
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9632,463
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4701,535
Temple, TxUsa 3,1701,970
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6412,263
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6112,244
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2091,994
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5071,558
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1351,948
Tooele, UtUsa 1,589987
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5651,594
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6142,246
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2871,421
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9012,424
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4921,548
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7891,733
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5342,196
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2821,418
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4615,879
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4544,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -