Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4375,864
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7535,439
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7515,438
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9365,553
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5327,166
AzulArgentina 11,6637,247
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6018,452
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9649,299
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9948,075
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0678,120
AmberleyAustralia 12,0967,517
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6215,979
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8096,096
AimoresBrazil 11,1746,944
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6986,648
AltamiraBrazil 8,9995,592
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0485,623
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2857,013
ApodiBrazil 10,1576,312
AracajuBrazil 10,6756,634
AracuaiBrazil 10,8786,760
AragarcasBrazil 10,1596,313
AraxaBrazil 10,8156,721
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4516,494
Abbotsford, BcCanada 445277
Agassiz, BcCanada 424264
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8141,127
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6702,902
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7562,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3161,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1991,367
AbecheChad 11,7987,331
AntofagastaChile 9,8726,135
AricaChile 9,3795,828
AltaiChina 8,4435,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1234,426
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0834,402
AraucaColombia 6,9084,293
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7463,571
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8753,651
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8533,637
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2796,387
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4846,515
AswanEgypt 11,1286,915
AsyutEgypt 10,7506,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2473,261
AsmaraEritrea 12,2137,589
AssabEritrea 12,5317,787
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8968,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4745,266
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1614,450
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72311,013
AccraGhana 11,5667,188
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1455,683
AthensGreece 9,3825,830
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4115,848
AasiaatGreenland 3,8792,410
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6062,862
AputiteqGreenland 4,7122,928
AkureyriIceland 5,3613,331
AgraIndia 10,8786,760
AhmedabadIndia 11,4287,101
AkolaIndia 11,6037,210
AllahabadIndia 10,9796,822
AmritsarIndia 10,4526,495
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6187,220
AbadanIran 10,6996,648
ArakIran 10,3026,402
AlbengaItaly 8,2405,120
AlgheroItaly 8,5815,332
AmendolaItaly 8,7635,446
AnconaItaly 8,4785,268
ArezzoItaly 8,4355,241
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3777,070
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4117,091
AbashiriJapan 6,4424,003
AburatsuJapan 8,2235,110
AikawaJapan 7,2744,520
AjiroJapan 7,4764,646
AkitaJapan 7,0274,366
AkuneJapan 8,2515,127
AomoriJapan 6,8974,286
AsahikawaJapan 6,5704,082
AsosanJapan 8,1275,050
AmmanJordan 10,3356,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1515,686
AinaziLatvia 7,3254,552
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6619,732
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7269,772
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,11210,012
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4339,591
AtarMauritania 9,4175,852
AgalegaMauritius 15,2729,490
AcapulcoMexico 4,4952,793
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2645,135
AltaiMongolia 8,3645,197
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1675,075
AgadirMorocco 8,7135,414
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3544,570
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6957,889
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1617,557
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7447,298
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6747,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6563,515
AgadezNiger 10,9056,776
AsuncionParaguay 10,7116,656
ArequipaPeru 9,1195,667
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9906,208
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7155,415
AradRomania 8,4635,259
AjanRussia 5,8123,612
AldanRussia 6,1893,846
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5115,289
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2694,517
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0283,746
AnadyrRussia 3,5202,187
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8654,266
ArmavirRussia 9,0055,596
AstrakhanRussia 8,9355,552
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7865,460
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5924,718
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3065,162
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4255,235
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4815,270
Abu HamedSudan 11,6177,219
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3707,687
AqiqSudan 11,8767,380
ArbaatSudan 11,6757,255
AromaSudan 12,0897,512
AtbaraSudan 11,8327,352
Abu KamalSyria 10,1606,314
AleppoSyria 9,9036,154
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4477,113
AtakpameTogo 11,4517,116
AdanaTurkey 9,7796,077
AfyonTurkey 9,4845,894
AnkaraTurkey 9,4095,847
AntalyaTurkey 9,6916,022
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9026,153
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6204,114
AberporthUk 6,9784,336
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9744,334
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9505,562
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7295,424
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3977,082
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3977,082
ArtigasUruguay 11,2476,989
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3812,101
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9291,199
Aberdeen, WaUsa 680422
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9281,820
Ada, MnUsa 1,9301,199
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8172,372
Akron, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1581,341
Albany, GaUsa 3,8552,396
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7272,316
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3711,473
Albion, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3581,465
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0511,275
Algona, IaUsa 2,3741,475
Alice, TxUsa 3,4342,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7562,334
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Alma, MiUsa 2,9631,841
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9321,822
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9441,830
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5641,593
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8292,379
Amite, LaUsa 3,5752,222
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8701,162
Anderson, InUsa 3,1011,927
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6732,283
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4942,171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 632393
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9852,476
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4072,739
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6682,279
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3281,447
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 771479
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5571,589
Athens, GaUsa 3,7372,322
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6922,294
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8972,421
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1612,586
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4701,535
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8702,405
Augusta, MtUsa 1,005625
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Austin, TxUsa 3,2272,006
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3005,779
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4925,899
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7664,204
AdenYemen 12,5957,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -