Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6795,393
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8246,105
OranArgentina 10,1526,309
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0618,738
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2038,205
OstendeBelgium 7,3534,569
ObidosBrazil 8,6715,389
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8496,741
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4452,141
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4462,141
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4417,110
OdenseDenmark 7,2134,482
OtavaloEcuador 7,1474,441
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8106,096
OuluFinland 6,6134,110
OroomiehIran 9,8616,128
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6035,346
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7636,688
ObihiroJapan 6,5894,094
OfunatoJapan 6,9874,342
OitaJapan 8,0655,011
OkayamaJapan 7,8094,852
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7505,437
OmaezakiJapan 7,5664,702
OmuJapan 6,4714,021
OnahamaJapan 7,2104,481
OsakaJapan 7,7164,795
OshimaJapan 7,4864,652
OtaruJapan 6,6924,158
OwaseJapan 7,7294,803
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8055,471
OujoaMorocco 8,6955,403
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6046,589
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6067,834
OphirNew Zealand 12,6737,875
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6677,250
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8427,980
OcotalNicaragua 5,4073,360
OrlandNorway 6,3923,972
OsloNorway 6,7804,213
OhotskRussia 5,3773,341
OkhotskRussia 5,3773,341
OlekminskRussia 6,2253,868
OlenekRussia 5,7733,588
OmskRussia 7,9124,917
OnegaRussia 6,9064,291
OrenburgRussia 8,3685,200
OymyakonRussia 5,1293,187
OviedoSpain 7,7134,793
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5634,078
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4404,002
OdessaUkraine 8,6685,387
OvrucUkraine 8,1075,037
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5152,184
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6332,258
Oakley, IdUsa 1,381858
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6561,650
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5082,180
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,7641,718
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6091,621
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Olympia, WaUsa 675419
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3761,477
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1091,932
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3242,687
Orono, MeUsa 3,9062,428
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6631,655
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5012,176
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6091,621
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1951,985
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0181,875
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0001,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -