Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1286,294
NeuquenArgentina 11,4857,137
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4907,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3177,033
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9907,451
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8507,985
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5328,409
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8573,018
NatitingouBenin 11,2056,963
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3307,041
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1337,539
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1607,556
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7902,355
Nanaimo, BcCanada 441274
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0782,534
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3682,093
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,383860
North Battleford, SkCanada 955594
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1361,948
N’DjamenaChad 11,7227,284
NanchangChina 9,3315,798
NanjingChina 8,8645,508
NanningChina 10,2876,393
NicosiaCyprus 9,9346,173
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3144,545
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8363,627
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8183,615
NegeleEthiopia 13,3108,271
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7376,051
NandiFiji 9,7376,051
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8754,272
NancyFrance 7,7184,796
NantesFrance 7,5544,694
NiceFrance 8,2435,123
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4934,656
NurembergGermany 7,8104,853
NurnbergGermany 7,8084,852
NaxosGreece 9,5255,919
NanortalikGreenland 4,5202,809
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4612,772
NordGreenland 4,4452,762
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0412,511
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8826,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5147,155
New DelhiIndia 10,7416,675
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7805,456
NaganoJapan 7,3924,593
NagasakiJapan 8,2075,100
NagoJapan 8,8675,510
NagoyaJapan 7,5904,717
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9195,542
NaraJapan 7,6964,782
NazeJapan 8,6185,355
NemuroJapan 6,4213,990
NiigataJapan 7,2374,497
NikkoJapan 7,3104,542
NobeokaJapan 8,1205,046
NairobiKenya 13,9538,670
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4163,987
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3625,818
NidaLithuania 7,5134,669
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5259,647
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,32510,144
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9679,301
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,1049,386
NaraMali 10,2526,371
NioroMali 10,1246,291
NemaMauritania 10,1186,287
NouakchottMauritania 9,4645,881
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7876,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8157,342
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1597,556
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,461
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6133,488
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4217,097
NiameyNiger 10,9446,801
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1123,798
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9963,726
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0403,132
NawabshahPakistan 11,1376,921
NokkundiPakistan 10,9006,773
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0496,244
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3876,455
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5944,097
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0494,380
NikolaevRussia 8,6285,362
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9343,688
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4592,771
NizneangarskRussia 7,0134,358
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4234,613
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1734,457
NovgorodRussia 7,3884,591
NovosibirskRussia 7,7744,831
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9928,073
No. 6Sudan 11,4667,125
NyalaSudan 12,1417,545
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9676,815
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3567,057
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0847,509
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,0166,845
NarathiwatThailand 12,2047,584
NigdeTurkey 9,6606,003
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7226,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6175,355
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1271,943
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1271,943
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3502,082
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4502,144
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8311,759
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9622,462
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8332,382
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4282,130
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4781,540
New London, WiUsa 2,6281,633
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6692,280
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6572,272
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3071,434
New YorkUsa 3,8282,379
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8662,403
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Newark, NjUsa 3,8372,385
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7161,688
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8172,372
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6571,651
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7102,305
Newport, TnUsa 3,5952,234
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,7131,686
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9722,468
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2311,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,077669
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1341,326
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1011,306
Norton, KsUsa 2,2341,388
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2372,012
NdolaZambia 14,8869,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -