Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0106,220
ShkoderAlbania 8,8305,487
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8935,526
SaltaArgentina 10,2556,372
San AntonioArgentina 11,7937,328
San LuisArgentina 11,0206,848
San RafaelArgentina 11,0526,868
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4327,104
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5946,583
SarmientoArgentina 12,0807,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7287,909
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7197,903
SalzburgAustria 8,0424,997
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4895,896
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5665,944
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6974,162
SaveBenin 11,4847,136
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7016,028
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6145,353
SalvadorBrazil 10,7656,690
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3367,044
SantaremBrazil 8,7695,449
SantosBrazil 11,2456,987
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9786,822
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3265,795
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2286,356
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4227,098
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1446,925
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1606,935
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4505,872
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1836,949
São PauloBrazil 11,1886,952
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9506,804
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5725,326
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4306,481
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6136,595
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9736,818
SobralBrazil 9,8146,099
SoureBrazil 9,0095,598
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1986,337
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7027,272
SurubimBrazil 10,4896,518
SadovoBulgaria 8,9835,582
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9985,592
SofiaBulgaria 8,8875,522
SiemreapCambodia 11,4157,093
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5632,836
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 918571
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0922,543
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 621386
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7481,708
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9872,477
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,069664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5572,210
Scott, SkCanada 924574
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7962,359
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2912,666
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7022,301
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,9281,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0791,292
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1231,320
Slave Lake, AbCanada 562350
Smithers, BcCanada 365227
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1592,584
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,066662
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,057657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4202,746
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5125,289
SalCape Verde 9,1485,685
SantiagoChile 10,8446,739
SewellChile 10,9156,783
ShanghaiChina 8,8005,468
ShantouChina 9,7876,082
ShenyangChina 7,7334,805
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7603,579
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3203,928
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8933,662
SibenikCroatia 8,5475,311
SplitCroatia 8,5875,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3514,568
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0984,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8133,612
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9563,701
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8933,662
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8003,604
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8843,656
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9083,671
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7753,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8693,647
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8013,605
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9933,724
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8663,645
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7743,588
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7313,561
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9163,676
San GabrielEcuador 7,1344,433
SalloumEgypt 10,1066,280
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3616,438
SohagEgypt 10,8206,724
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6506,618
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2633,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1068,144
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3833,966
StrasbourgFrance 7,7834,836
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3825,208
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0935,029
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2045,719
SchleswigGermany 7,2684,516
StuttgartGermany 7,8174,857
SamosGreece 9,5045,906
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3035,781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6586,002
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0042,488
SiguiriGuinea 10,4876,517
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1783,218
SzegedHungary 8,4195,232
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2125,103
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2303,250
SagarIndia 11,2236,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1846,329
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7046,651
SemnanIran 10,1546,310
ShahroudIran 10,0666,255
ShirazIran 10,8226,725
ShannonIreland 6,7474,193
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2505,127
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7545,440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0275,610
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3055,161
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5845,334
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0115,600
SigonellaItaly 9,1545,689
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2767,007
SagaJapan 8,1355,055
SaigoJapan 7,7084,790
SakaiJapan 7,7704,829
SakataJapan 7,1074,417
SapporoJapan 6,6844,154
SaseboJapan 8,1765,081
SendaiJapan 7,1014,413
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0314,990
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0404,996
ShinjoJapan 7,0944,408
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8094,852
ShirakawaJapan 7,2354,496
ShizuokaJapan 7,5234,675
SumotoJapan 7,7814,835
SuttsuJapan 6,7674,205
SuwaJapan 7,4494,629
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5196,536
SavannakhetLaos 11,0606,873
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5024,662
SiluteLithuania 7,5194,672
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9085,535
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6599,730
SalimaMalawi 15,2029,447
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3677,064
SibuMalaysia 12,0687,499
SanMali 10,5666,566
SegouMali 10,4836,514
SikassoMali 10,7036,651
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9439,907
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7422,947
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2105,102
SainshandMongolia 8,0304,990
SafiMorocco 8,5565,317
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7725,451
SittweMyanmar 11,1956,957
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7304,182
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1453,197
SaiqOman 11,5537,179
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2167,591
SurOman 11,6107,215
SialkotPakistan 10,3626,439
SibbiPakistan 10,7786,697
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8686,754
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8485,498
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5586,561
SandomierzPoland 8,0054,974
SniezkaPoland 7,8344,868
SuwalkiPoland 7,6814,773
SzczecinPoland 7,5344,682
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1415,059
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2534,507
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1633,830
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,43810,215
Satu MareRomania 8,3365,180
SibiuRomania 8,5785,330
SulinaRomania 8,7835,458
SadrinskRussia 7,8714,891
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2184,486
SalekhardRussia 6,6984,162
SaratovRussia 8,3375,180
SejmcanRussia 4,7492,951
SelagoncyRussia 5,9193,678
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7883,597
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6334,122
SmolenskRussia 7,8044,850
SociRussia 9,1395,679
SortovalaRussia 7,0404,375
SuntarRussia 6,1703,834
SurgutRussia 7,2294,492
SverdlovskRussia 7,7964,844
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2474,503
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3853,968
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4567,741
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6349,094
SingaporeSingapore 12,5947,826
SliacSlovakia 8,1465,062
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9324,929
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8374,870
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9494,940
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8914,904
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7954,844
SevilleSpain 8,2565,131
SennarSudan 12,2687,624
ShambatSudan 12,0117,464
ShendiSudan 11,9257,410
StenseleSweden 6,4404,002
StockholmSweden 7,0304,369
StorlienSweden 6,4944,036
SundsvallSweden 6,6984,162
SantisSwitzerland 7,9714,953
SongeaTanzania 14,9169,269
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0236,850
SongkhlaThailand 12,1887,574
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4777,132
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0617,495
SurinThailand 11,2817,010
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1496,928
SokodeTogo 11,3207,034
SfaxTunisia 9,2635,756
SousseTunisia 9,1515,686
SamsunTurkey 9,3325,799
SiirtTurkey 9,7926,085
SivasTurkey 9,5125,911
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0506,245
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1024,413
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3793,964
SarataUkraine 8,6895,399
SarnyUkraine 8,0635,010
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9245,546
SumyUkraine 8,2685,138
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2997,022
SaltoUruguay 11,2657,000
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6161,004
Safford, AzUsa 2,4401,516
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7422,325
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3202,684
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9131,810
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3071,434
Salem, InUsa 3,1741,972
Salem, OrUsa 904562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,578980
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9891,857
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2632,028
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2971,427
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7141,065
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1643,830
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0081,248
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1251,321
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0231,257
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7382,323
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7961,737
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0202,498
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3491,460
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8771,167
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1741,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 603375
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 621386
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6931,673
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 450279
Selma, AlUsa 3,6712,281
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8952,420
Seymour, InUsa 3,1741,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3132,059
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,456905
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2332,009
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2651,408
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1601,342
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9621,841
Southport, NcUsa 4,0752,532
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0021,866
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5012,176
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5901,610
Spokane, WaUsa 696433
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3341,450
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8481,770
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0061,868
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2061,371
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9141,811
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5361,576
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8282,379
State College, PaUsa 3,5842,227
State University, MsUsa 3,4652,153
State University, NmUsa 2,6491,646
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7171,688
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6851,047
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3221,443
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8912,418
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0001,864
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0132,494
Sunnyside, WaUsa 802499
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7311,697
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5492,205
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6716,010
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7334,184
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0294,368
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7224,799
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9365,553
SocotraYemen 12,7067,895
SenangaZambia 14,9429,285
SerenjeZambia 14,9779,307
SeshekeZambia 15,1289,400
SolweziZambia 14,7029,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -