Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7865,460
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0807,507
ParanaArgentina 11,1676,939
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1476,927
PehuajoArgentina 11,4797,133
PergaminoArgentina 11,3607,059
PigeArgentina 11,6187,220
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9866,827
PosadasArgentina 10,9976,834
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6996,648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8136,719
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6637,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7208,526
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1584,448
ParakouBenin 11,3667,063
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5686,567
ParacatuBrazil 10,6086,592
ParanaBrazil 10,1256,292
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2556,994
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5696,568
ParintinsBrazil 8,6615,382
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6656,006
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2777,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7546,683
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1596,313
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4636,502
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8516,743
PeixeBrazil 10,0366,236
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3136,409
PicosBrazil 10,0416,239
PiraiBrazil 11,2767,007
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3546,434
PompeuBrazil 10,9036,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5656,565
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8635,508
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1706,941
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8035,470
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5047,148
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9126,159
PosseBrazil 10,3586,436
PlevenBulgaria 8,8425,494
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9775,578
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5467,175
Peace River, AbCanada 482300
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4181,502
Penticton, BcCanada 445277
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2992,050
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3292,069
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1881,359
Port Alberni, BcCanada 446277
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3922,729
Port Hardy, BcCanada 424263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7071,061
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,122697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9659
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 541336
Princeton, BcCanada 1,377856
ParronChile 10,9216,786
Puerto AysenChile 11,9257,410
Puerto MonttChile 11,5217,160
Punta ArenasChile 12,7247,907
PingbianChina 9,1985,716
PeralesColombia 6,9054,291
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1854,465
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8513,636
PragueCzech Republic 7,8524,880
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8373,627
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8373,627
PoloDominican Republic 5,8613,642
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7573,577
PichilingueEcuador 7,2184,485
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1614,450
PuyoEcuador 7,3354,558
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3276,417
ParisFrance 7,5584,697
PerpignanFrance 8,1575,069
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,03911,831
Port-GentilGabon 12,6737,875
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,7284,181
PotsdamGermany 7,5884,715
PatrasGreece 9,2975,777
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4152,122
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6262,874
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6464,130
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7683,584
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3943,352
PecsHungary 8,3905,213
PambanIndia 12,7867,946
PuneIndia 11,9037,397
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0088,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4347,727
PadovaItaly 8,2415,121
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1385,057
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0245,608
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0095,598
PantelleriaItaly 9,1045,657
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2475,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7215,419
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4955,279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6205,356
PiacenzaItaly 8,2155,105
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3605,195
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3535,191
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7305,425
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8575,504
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6375,367
PrizziItaly 9,0685,635
PakseLaos 11,1486,927
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3937,701
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,35310,162
PlaisanceMauritius 16,39110,185
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6745,390
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7945,464
PatheinMyanmar 11,4717,128
PutaoMyanmar 10,2816,389
PyiMyanmar 11,2446,987
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7316,669
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9547,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5143,426
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0417,483
PohangNorth Korea 7,9404,934
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8624,886
PadidanPakistan 11,0736,881
PanjgurPakistan 11,0976,896
ParachinarPakistan 10,2766,386
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2907,015
PeshawarPakistan 10,2426,364
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8626,750
PilarParaguay 10,8246,726
PiscoPeru 8,6345,365
PiuraPeru 7,5704,704
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8775,516
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9666,814
PoznanPoland 7,6964,783
PrzemyslPoland 8,1255,049
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9004,909
PortalegrePortugal 8,0104,977
Porto Portugal 7,7844,837
PavelecRussia 8,0194,983
PecoraRussia 6,8774,273
PermRussia 7,6734,768
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9933,103
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0824,401
PjatigorskRussia 9,1325,675
PoronajskRussia 6,1063,794
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8475,498
Providenja BayRussia 3,0851,917
PskovRussia 7,4104,605
PodorSenegal 9,6586,001
PopradSlovakia 8,1345,054
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,73110,397
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,12610,021
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4555,254
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9048,019
Port SudanSudan 11,7087,275
ParamariboSuriname 7,9874,963
PiteňSweden 6,5024,041
PalmyraSyria 10,1016,277
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2705,139
PhetchabunThailand 11,2346,981
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2366,982
PhraeThailand 11,1076,902
PhuketThailand 12,2227,595
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2007,581
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4647,124
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7587,307
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1594,449
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1564,447
PoltavaUkraine 8,4015,221
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4677,126
PradoUruguay 11,6727,253
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7487,300
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0451,892
Pana, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Paoli, InUsa 3,1741,972
Paris, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0631,282
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7202,312
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6841,047
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8461,768
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7231,692
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4701,535
Pendleton, OrUsa 859534
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7912,356
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Perry, OkUsa 2,7431,705
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8212,374
Philo, OhUsa 3,3642,090
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3331,450
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8791,167
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1831,978
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1281,322
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1581,341
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4462,141
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8282,379
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9862,477
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0941,922
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,342834
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1281,322
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3602,088
Port Angeles, WaUsa 560348
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4512,145
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7612,337
Port Townsend, WaUsa 560348
Portage, WiUsa 2,6351,637
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9022,425
Portland, OregonUsa 826513
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5551,588
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1441,954
Priest River, IdUsa 668415
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9042,426
Princeton, InUsa 3,1211,939
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9512,455
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1441,332
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2384,498
PetaukeZambia 15,1259,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -