Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9136,160
FarahAfghanistan 10,5096,530
FormosaArgentina 10,7656,689
ForrestAustralia 13,9558,672
FrancistownBotswana 15,6549,728
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3566,435
FloraniaBrazil 10,2646,378
FlorestaBrazil 10,3696,444
FlorianoBrazil 9,9146,160
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4377,107
FormosaBrazil 10,4276,479
FortalezaBrazil 9,9366,175
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9066,777
FrancaBrazil 10,8736,757
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,361846
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 952592
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 826513
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 646401
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 719447
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 974605
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,009627
Fort St John, BcCanada 374233
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 719447
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0042,488
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0172,496
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2452,017
FayaChad 11,3027,023
FamagustaCyprus 9,9526,185
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1444,440
FarafraEgypt 10,6636,626
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0238,092
FichtelbergGermany 7,7794,834
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6664,764
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0225,606
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2172,621
FaranahGuinea 10,5206,537
FalconaraItaly 8,4725,265
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3775,206
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7655,447
FonniItaly 8,6705,388
FrontoneItaly 8,4605,257
FrosinoneItaly 8,6685,387
FukauraJapan 6,9594,324
FukueJapan 8,2685,138
FukuiJapan 7,5574,696
FukuokaJapan 8,1035,035
FukushimaJapan 7,1684,454
FukuyamaJapan 7,8654,888
FushikiJapan 7,4464,627
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2305,735
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,39310,187
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,77910,427
FunchalMadeira 8,1035,035
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8194,238
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6255,360
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5514,071
FaroPortugal 8,1895,089
FerganaRussia 9,5385,927
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4986,524
FalunSweden 6,8444,253
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2274,491
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9095,536
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,9351,202
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,3881,484
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6431,642
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3071,434
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9481,211
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8402,386
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9951,861
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9111,187
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5031,555
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9151,811
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9322,443
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1482,578
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1252,563
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7461,085
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1821,978
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1581,341
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0481,894
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6861,669
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9071,185
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3741,475
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0031,245
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4482,764
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6901,671
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9501,833
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0831,916
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0191,876
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9142,432
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3132,059
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5572,210
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8382,385
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8211,132
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9221,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -