Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1966,336
BustAfghanistan 10,5876,579
BatnaAlgeria 8,9795,580
BecharAlgeria 8,9905,586
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8315,488
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1235,669
BiskraAlgeria 9,0465,622
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7476,057
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9648,677
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1338,783
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1308,780
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3898,941
ByrdAntarctica 14,7959,194
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7357,292
BarilocheArgentina 11,5717,190
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5307,165
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7267,908
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0507,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2728,248
BrestBelarus 7,9074,914
BrusselsBelgium 7,4474,628
Belize CityBelize 4,9333,065
BeninBenin 11,6417,234
BohiconBenin 11,5457,174
BermudaBermuda 5,0843,159
BageBrazil 11,4637,123
BambuiBrazil 10,9136,781
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1626,936
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2076,342
BarcelosBrazil 8,1295,051
BarraBrazil 10,2916,395
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6535,999
BarreirasBrazil 10,2696,381
BelémBrazil 9,0805,643
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0346,857
BelterraBrazil 8,7735,451
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0516,246
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4267,101
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4706,506
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4126,470
BrevesBrazil 8,9715,575
BurgasBulgaria 9,0115,600
BurundiBurundi 13,9148,646
BatouriCameroon 12,4597,742
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5872,229
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 413257
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9511,213
Banff, AbCanada 517321
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1381,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 730454
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8371,141
Blue River, BcCanada 240149
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3082,056
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 543337
Brandon, MbCanada 1,593990
Broadview, SkCanada 1,401871
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 440274
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4833,407
Burns Lake, BcCanada 272169
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8831,170
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6637,869
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2447,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0127,465
BeijingChina 8,2405,120
BarranquillaColombia 6,3123,922
Benito SalasColombia 7,0394,374
BogotáColombia 6,9364,310
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0224,985
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0698,121
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2388,226
BaniDominican Republic 5,9033,668
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8613,642
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9043,669
BahariyaEgypt 10,5546,558
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5346,546
BiarritzFrance 7,8994,908
BordeauxFrance 7,8084,852
BrestFrance 7,3164,546
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2195,107
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2175,106
BitamGabon 12,5497,798
BanjulGambia 9,8466,119
BerlinGermany 7,5874,715
BrockenGermany 7,5684,703
BokeGuinea 10,1866,329
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0536,247
BudapestHungary 8,2595,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2715,140
BangaloreIndia 12,4307,724
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1827,570
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4217,097
BikanerIndia 10,8766,758
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1077,524
BabolsarIran 10,0256,230
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0916,892
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9226,166
Bandar LengehIran 11,1666,939
BirjandIran 10,4626,501
BushehrIran 10,8756,758
BaghdadIraq 10,3386,424
BasraIraq 10,6726,632
BelmulletIreland 6,5714,083
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7584,200
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8395,493
BergamoItaly 8,1395,058
BolognaItaly 8,3095,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1185,045
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9685,573
BrindisiItaly 8,9285,548
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1836,949
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0776,884
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7805,456
BeirutLebanon 10,1266,292
BenghaziLibya 9,8896,145
BirzaiLithuania 7,5084,666
BitolaMacedonia 8,9955,589
BlantyreMalawi 15,4189,581
BvumbweMalawi 15,4479,599
BintuluMalaysia 11,9167,405
BamakoMali 10,4456,490
Bko-SMali 10,4586,499
BougounMali 10,5896,580
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0705,636
BaitagMongolia 8,5285,299
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0835,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7924,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7344,806
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8614,885
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2515,128
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6774,770
BulganMongolia 7,8904,903
BhamawMyanmar 10,6046,589
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,657
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9617,433
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7073,546
BilmaNiger 10,9666,815
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0776,883
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5503,449
BergenNorway 6,5794,088
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5814,090
BjornoyaNorway 5,5473,447
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1653,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2893,908
BadinPakistan 11,3097,028
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6636,626
BalakotPakistan 10,1756,323
BarkhanPakistan 10,7206,661
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2263,869
BascoPhilippines 9,7766,075
BialystokPoland 7,7924,842
BejaPortugal 8,1035,035
BragancaPortugal 7,8144,856
BistritaRomania 8,4465,249
BucharestRomania 8,7635,446
BajkitRussia 6,8104,232
BarabinskRussia 7,8134,855
BarnaulRussia 7,9344,930
BerezovoRussia 6,9934,346
BiserRussia 7,6114,730
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7954,223
BogdarinRussia 6,9994,349
BogucanyRussia 7,1144,421
BomnakRussia 6,3643,955
BorRussia 6,9524,320
BorzjaRussia 7,2584,510
BratskRussia 7,2084,479
BelgradeSerbia 8,5805,331
BoSierra Leone 10,6496,617
BontheSierra Leone 10,6416,612
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1365,056
BerberaSomalia 12,8607,991
BusanSouth Korea 8,0424,997
BadajozSpain 8,0755,018
BarcelonaSpain 8,2615,133
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9084,914
BabanusaSudan 12,3227,657
BaselSwitzerland 7,8784,895
BernSwitzerland 7,9364,932
BangkokThailand 11,5337,167
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,5127,154
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2476,989
BizerteTunisia 8,9755,577
BalikesirTurkey 9,3285,796
BursaTurkey 9,2965,777
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9276,169
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6224,115
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6904,157
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6884,156
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2114,481
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2754,521
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9751,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9801,852
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7752,346
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6281,633
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6281,633
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3212,064
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5632,214
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2321,387
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5822,226
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9622,462
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4072,117
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5711,598
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6721,039
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,4941,550
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7682,342
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1961,364
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,8001,118
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8871,794
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,288800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5542,209
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7711,101
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6981,055
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6692,280
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9152,433
Blaine, WaUsa 449279
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8782,410
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9022,425
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,150714
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3522,083
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8072,366
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9362,446
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5741,599
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3252,066
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8551,774
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3062,054
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8752,408
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1741,973
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5982,236
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4212,126
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6991,677
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1531,338
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4932,170
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6652,277
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7311,697
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3531,462
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5522,207
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2432,015
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3862,104
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4602,150
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6482,267
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7151,687
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6632,276
Burns, OregonUsa 1,081672
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8286,107
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9944,346
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7134,171
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5909,688
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6039,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -