Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9828,067
UaupesBrazil 7,7764,832
UbatubaBrazil 11,2777,008
UberabaBrazil 10,7716,693
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,126700
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8725,513
UpernavikGreenland 3,7172,310
UummannaqGreenland 3,8752,408
UdineItaly 8,2235,110
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9595,567
UenoJapan 7,6724,767
UnzendakeJapan 8,1855,086
UrakawaJapan 6,6744,147
UshibukaJapan 8,2465,124
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3044,539
UwajimaJapan 8,0124,979
UkmergeLithuania 7,6054,726
UtenaLithuania 7,5964,721
UlaangomMongolia 8,1285,051
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8614,885
UlgiiMongolia 8,2735,141
UliastaiMongolia 8,2085,100
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2195,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7794,834
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7304,804
UfaRussia 8,0344,992
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4003,356
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4564,634
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6542,892
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2564,509
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8354,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5872,850
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6863,533
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2832,661
Umm BeninSudan 12,3307,662
UmeňSweden 6,6294,119
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1796,946
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0636,875
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,1606,935
UrfaTurkey 9,8286,107
UsakTurkey 9,4645,881
Uman’Ukraine 8,4085,225
UzgorodUkraine 8,2335,116
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5222,189
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2282,006
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2412,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -