Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0566,871
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9656,814
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1076,902
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6487,860
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3236,415
RosarioArgentina 11,2586,996
RichmondAustralia 12,7237,906
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8707,376
RecifeBrazil 10,5626,563
RemansoBrazil 10,2306,357
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6995,406
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3477,051
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2326,980
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4236,477
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9631,220
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,261784
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,259782
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7041,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 375233
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4952,172
RuoqiangChina 9,3615,817
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3103,921
RandersDenmark 7,0984,411
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7713,586
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7983,603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0075,597
RumipambaEcuador 7,2544,507
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5696,567
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7346,670
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5206,538
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2615,134
RostockGermany 7,3814,586
RhodesGreece 9,6736,011
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3823,344
ReykhólarIceland 5,2263,248
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3253,309
RamsarIran 9,9946,210
RashtIran 9,9406,177
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8924,283
RadicofaniItaly 8,4885,275
Resia PassItaly 8,0615,009
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4065,223
RivoltoItaly 8,2265,111
Rolle PassItaly 8,1505,065
RomeItaly 8,6095,350
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6155,353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2555,130
RumoiJapan 6,5964,099
RigaLatvia 7,4154,608
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5544,694
RodriguesMauritius 16,27210,112
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7834,836
RabatMorocco 8,5245,297
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4157,093
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9339,280
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1347,540
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3707,687
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7177,281
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7187,903
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7327,290
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6027,209
RivasNicaragua 5,6583,516
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9746,819
RebolyRussia 6,8174,236
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7405,431
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3097,028
RagaSudan 12,5457,796
RashadSudan 12,3727,688
RenkSudan 12,4377,729
RumbekSudan 12,8657,994
RanongThailand 12,0007,457
Roi EtThailand 11,1566,933
RizeTurkey 9,4295,860
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6095,350
RomnyUkraine 8,2565,130
RovnoUkraine 8,1255,049
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2697,003
RochaUruguay 11,7397,294
Racine, WiUsa 2,7971,738
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8792,411
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7271,073
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7241,072
Reading, PaUsa 3,7442,327
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,432890
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,297806
Redding, CaUsa 1,393866
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,519944
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9651,843
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8522,394
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8522,394
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6922,294
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4101,498
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4452,141
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2471,396
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Rockville, InUsa 3,0361,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3811,479
Rome, GaUsa 3,6272,254
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,116693
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6181,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8332,382
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7801,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -