Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1466,305
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2096,344
JuninArgentina 11,4047,087
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9556,808
JacobinaBrazil 10,4756,509
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0826,265
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4816,513
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6956,646
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2336,981
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 719447
JiuquanChina 8,9705,574
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8833,656
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8073,609
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8023,606
JoensuuFinland 6,9224,301
JokioinenFinland 7,0024,351
JyvskylFinland 6,8814,276
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9382,447
JulianehbGreenland 4,4512,766
JagdalpurIndia 11,6567,243
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1658,181
JerusalemIsrael 10,3326,420
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6143,489
JosNigeria 11,6507,240
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2813,282
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2863,285
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9096,779
JhelumPakistan 10,3286,418
JiwaniPakistan 11,3217,035
JuliacaPeru 9,1075,659
JakutskRussia 5,7523,574
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9235,545
JenisejskRussia 7,2304,493
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3513,947
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3003,915
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1968,200
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5197,158
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1087,524
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,16710,046
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3105,164
JubaSudan 13,1348,162
JokkmokkSweden 6,3423,941
JönköpingSweden 7,0864,403
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0864,404
JendoubaTunisia 9,0115,599
JerbaTunisia 9,3515,811
JerseyUk 7,3394,561
JaltaUkraine 8,9465,559
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4602,150
Jackson, TnUsa 3,2592,025
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1252,564
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5452,203
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 959596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -