Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3606,438
ChlefAlgeria 8,7135,414
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9395,555
CeresArgentina 10,9146,782
ChamicalArgentina 10,7456,677
ChepesArgentina 10,8226,725
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1647,559
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2506,991
CórdobaArgentina 10,9366,796
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9466,802
CorrientesArgentina 10,8526,744
CairnsAustralia 11,6147,217
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9618,054
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,968
CedunaAustralia 13,6908,507
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4027,707
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2887,636
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8547,988
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5277,163
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3017,644
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0026,837
CharnocksBarbados 7,0604,387
CotonouBenin 11,6417,234
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2937,018
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4237,098
CabroboBrazil 10,3116,408
CaceresBrazil 9,8496,120
CaetiteBrazil 10,5926,582
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4246,477
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4356,485
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8966,771
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1826,949
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1076,281
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9726,818
CaparaoBrazil 11,2156,969
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5746,571
CaratingaBrazil 11,1346,919
CaravelasBrazil 11,1366,920
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5196,537
CarolinaBrazil 9,6766,013
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1016,898
CataguasesBrazil 11,2416,985
CatalaoBrazil 10,6286,604
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8336,732
CaxiasBrazil 9,7216,041
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4287,101
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3156,410
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2226,973
ChapecoBrazil 11,1626,936
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5605,941
CipoBrazil 10,5936,583
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6445,993
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9856,826
CordeiroBrazil 11,3187,033
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4026,464
CorumbaBrazil 10,1426,302
CoximBrazil 10,2476,367
CrateusBrazil 9,9256,167
CuiabaBrazil 9,8946,148
CuritibaBrazil 11,2026,961
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 618384
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0011,243
Campbell River, BcCanada 392244
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3162,061
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2262,005
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9091,186
Cape Scott, BcCanada 477296
Cape St James, BcCanada 588366
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1872,602
Castlegar, BcCanada 536333
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2642,028
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9092,429
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2172,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2132,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 361225
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0212,498
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1541,339
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8331,761
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7722,344
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8671,160
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8421,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2702,032
Cold Lake, AbCanada 818508
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8911,797
Comox, BcCanada 404251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,541957
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Coronation, AbCanada 755469
Cranbrook, BcCanada 602374
ChicoChile 12,0777,505
ChillanChile 11,0896,891
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0656,876
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2666,379
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9287,412
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9646,813
ChangchunChina 7,4544,632
ChangduChina 9,8986,151
ChangshaChina 9,5175,914
ChengduChina 9,6766,013
ChongqingChina 9,6866,019
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7224,177
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3625,196
CamagueyCuba 5,1543,203
CasablancaCuba 4,7302,939
ChebCzech Republic 7,7964,845
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2464,503
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8103,610
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8233,619
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8433,631
CanarEcuador 7,3884,591
CairoEgypt 10,4316,482
CaenFrance 7,4144,607
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7194,797
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2605,133
CocobeachGabon 12,5557,802
CologneGermany 7,5254,676
ChiosGreece 9,4135,849
CorfuGreece 9,0985,654
ConakryGuinea 10,3856,454
CatacamasHonduras 5,3113,301
CholutecaHonduras 5,4043,358
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3607,681
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7026,651
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7026,651
ChahbaharIran 11,3027,023
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6574,137
ClonesIreland 6,6894,157
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6394,126
CorkIreland 6,8354,247
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8394,250
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7485,436
CameriItaly 8,1155,043
CampobassoItaly 8,7245,421
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7065,410
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7805,456
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6755,391
Cape MeleItaly 8,2505,127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9025,532
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1535,688
CerviaItaly 8,3745,204
CiampinoItaly 8,6265,360
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3215,171
Cisa PassItaly 8,2655,136
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5775,330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1375,057
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2355,739
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0685,635
ChibaJapan 7,3704,580
ChichibuJapan 7,3984,597
ChichijimaJapan 7,9704,953
ChoshiJapan 7,3144,545
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0916,271
ChilekaMalawi 15,4189,581
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1919,440
ChitipaMalawi 14,7309,153
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0291,882
ComitanMexico 4,8723,027
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0555,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5514,693
ChoirMongolia 7,9544,943
CasablancaMorocco 8,5215,295
ChindeMozambique 15,7769,804
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,8017,333
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6707,873
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1677,560
CondegaNicaragua 5,4373,379
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,3367,666
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3205,170
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8624,886
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9984,970
ChhorPakistan 11,2006,960
ChitralPakistan 10,0356,236
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9046,776
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5526,557
CajamarcaPeru 7,8674,889
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8044,850
ChiclayoPeru 7,7664,826
ChimbotePeru 8,0645,011
CuzcoPeru 8,8265,485
CzestochowaPoland 7,9234,923
CoimbraPortugal 7,8784,896
CalafatRomania 8,7355,428
CeahlauRomania 8,4945,279
ClujRomania 8,4615,258
ConstantaRomania 8,8575,504
CraiovaRomania 8,7265,423
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1293,187
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4374,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5872,850
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3752,098
Cape UelenRussia 2,9381,826
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4714,021
CaraRussia 6,6064,105
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4024,600
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0462,514
ChitaRussia 7,2334,494
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2214,487
CokurdahRussia 4,5562,831
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3563,950
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,29910,128
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5624,699
CaceresSpain 8,0454,999
CadizSpain 8,3175,169
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2065,099
CordobaSpain 8,2685,138
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0258,094
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,2566,995
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5747,192
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0936,893
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9336,794
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5517,178
ChumphonThailand 11,9227,408
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2335,738
CorumTurkey 9,3865,833
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7566,062
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9136,160
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0924,407
CernovcyUkraine 8,3535,191
ChernigovUkraine 8,1405,058
CarrascoUruguay 11,6807,258
ColoniaUruguay 11,5547,180
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3063,919
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1261,942
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8332,382
Camden, ScUsa 3,8812,412
Canton, NyUsa 3,5082,180
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1841,357
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1382,571
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8622,400
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Casper, WyUsa 1,6341,015
Centralia, WaUsa 671417
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6562,272
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8552,395
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4381,515
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0422,512
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0322,506
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5072,180
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7892,355
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7322,319
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2831,419
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5312,194
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6412,263
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7392,324
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8982,422
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2081,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8721,163
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8621,779
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,449901
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2952,047
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7891,112
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2572,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2592,025
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3302,069
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Clark, SdUsa 1,9851,233
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2612,027
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2622,027
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3791,479
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2752,035
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7011,678
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5951,613
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0291,882
College Park, MdUsa 3,7722,344
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0841,295
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8782,410
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1611,965
Columbus, InUsa 3,1741,972
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7721,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3062,054
Conception, MoUsa 2,5301,572
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4071,496
Conway, ArUsa 3,1171,937
Conway, ScUsa 4,0102,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6312,256
Corning, ArUsa 3,0941,922
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7022,300
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4792,162
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1231,941
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5752,221
Corvallis, OrUsa 943586
Covington, LaUsa 3,5802,225
Covington, TnUsa 3,1541,960
Crete, NeUsa 2,3311,449
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,364848
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3405,804
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3405,804
CaracasVenezuela 6,8224,239
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2444,502
CoroVenezuela 6,5664,080
ChipataZambia 15,1059,387
ChomaZambia 15,2009,445
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7899,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -