Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3036,402
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3725,824
HuamboAngola 14,2248,839
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,039
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6658,492
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6808,501
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0597,494
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9214,301
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,251777
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2852,663
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2742,656
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2902,044
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0072,490
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1661,967
Hay River, NtCanada 958596
Hope, BcCanada 413257
HaikouChina 10,4466,491
HailarChina 7,2304,493
HamiChina 8,8145,477
HetanChina 9,7586,064
HavanaCuba 4,7432,948
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9283,684
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9763,714
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7773,590
HelwanEgypt 10,4566,498
HurguadaEgypt 10,8076,715
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0423,755
HelsinkiFinland 7,0924,407
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0844,402
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1025,035
HamburgGermany 7,3694,579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3694,579
HannoverGermany 7,4724,643
HelgolandGermany 7,2484,504
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9754,956
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7066,031
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8812,412
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6362,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6302,877
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5643,458
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9237,409
HaifaIsrael 10,2246,353
HaboroJapan 6,5594,076
HachijojimaJapan 7,6004,723
HachinoheJapan 6,8794,274
HagiJapan 7,9724,954
HakodateJapan 6,8174,236
HamadaJapan 7,8924,904
HamamatsuJapan 7,5824,712
HikoneJapan 7,6234,737
HimejiJapan 7,7514,817
HiradoJapan 8,1685,076
HirooJapan 6,6324,121
HiroshimaJapan 7,9144,918
HitaJapan 8,0965,031
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2035,098
HunLibya 10,0346,235
HomboriMali 10,5566,559
HomalinMyanmar 10,6296,605
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3547,055
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2867,635
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4357,727
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
HororataNew Zealand 12,4217,719
HyderabadPakistan 11,2326,980
HuanucoPeru 8,2505,127
HelPoland 7,5294,678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5704,083
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2914,531
HatangaRussia 5,6813,530
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6634,140
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2028,204
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9306,792
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1985,094
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0246,229
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9564,944
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5314,680
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0728,123
HalaibSudan 11,4097,090
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1317,538
HudeibaSudan 11,8457,361
HaparandaSweden 6,5004,039
HarnosandSweden 6,7004,163
HamaSyria 10,0116,221
HassakahSyria 9,9296,170
Hua HinThailand 11,6777,256
HakkariTurkey 9,8556,124
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0014,351
HersonUkraine 8,6845,396
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2665,137
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3472,080
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7682,342
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0581,900
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6912,294
Hart, MiUsa 2,8341,761
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8542,395
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1941,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8642,401
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Hays, KsUsa 2,3741,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,604997
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3501,460
Helena, MtUsa 1,037645
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4302,131
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9202,436
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7382,323
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0531,276
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2522,021
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7322,319
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9211,194
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8292,380
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9811,853
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0291,882
Holly, CoUsa 2,2961,427
Homer, AkUsa 1,9131,189
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2412,014
Horton, KsUsa 2,5251,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8201,131
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6392,262
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8991,801
Houma, LaUsa 3,6652,277
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3792,100
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4452,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4642,153
Huron, SdUsa 2,0111,250
HanoiVietnam 10,5576,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5277,163
HarareZimbabwe 15,4939,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -