Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5725,948
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7546,061
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5555,937
YaoundeCameroon 12,3797,692
YokoCameroon 12,2527,614
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1712,592
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,151715
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,377856
YanjiChina 7,3344,558
YichangChina 9,3535,812
YinchuanChina 8,8145,477
YiningChina 8,9945,589
YariguiesColombia 6,7344,185
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8783,652
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7673,583
YazdIran 10,5666,566
YakushimaJapan 8,3725,202
YamagataJapan 7,1344,433
YamaguchiJapan 7,9924,966
YokkaichiJapan 7,6324,743
YokohamaJapan 7,4104,605
YonagoJapan 7,7754,831
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3435,806
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7856,081
YeMyanmar 11,4987,145
YolaNigeria 11,8917,389
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1455,061
YurimaguasPeru 7,8604,884
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7994,847
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2993,914
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7466,056
Yakima, WaUsa 733455
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,276793
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,240771
York, PaUsa 3,6962,297
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3652,091
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3531,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -