Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quesnel, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quesnel, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quesnel, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1225,047
LuandaAngola 13,7078,517
LuenaAngola 14,3488,916
La PlataArgentina 11,5957,205
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9846,204
La RiojaArgentina 10,6246,602
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2456,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4147,714
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4976,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5838,441
LavertonAustralia 13,4398,351
LearmonthAustralia 14,1778,810
LongreachAustralia 12,2777,629
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2767,628
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0507,488
Low HeadAustralia 13,5698,432
LinzAustria 8,0374,994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3943,973
LerwickUk 6,3943,974
La PazBolivia 9,3115,786
LavrasBrazil 11,0846,888
LencoisBrazil 10,5396,549
LinharesBrazil 11,2316,979
LondrinaBrazil 10,9056,776
LomBulgaria 8,7615,444
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,146712
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6941,674
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7881,111
Langara, BcCanada 708440
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3161,439
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 769478
London, OnCanada 3,2171,999
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9881,857
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,427887
Lytton, BcCanada 319198
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6095,350
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4716,507
LanzhouChina 9,1405,680
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2606,376
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1354,434
LimonCosta Rica 5,9453,694
LarnacaCyprus 9,9726,197
LimassolCyprus 9,9796,201
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6999,134
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0708,743
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0764,397
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9753,713
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8093,610
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9303,685
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7203,555
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1114,419
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5224,674
LuxorEgypt 10,9416,799
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2253,247
Laucala BayFiji 9,7206,040
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0684,392
Le MansFrance 7,5564,695
LilleFrance 7,4234,613
LyonFrance 7,9544,943
LambarnGabon 12,7567,927
LastourvilleGabon 12,9008,016
LibrevilleGabon 12,5987,829
LeipzigGermany 7,6654,763
LindenbergGermany 7,6384,746
LamiaGreece 9,2505,748
LarissaGreece 9,1735,700
LemnosGreece 9,2235,732
LimnosGreece 9,2255,732
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6444,129
LabeGuinea 10,3076,405
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6482,888
La CeibaHonduras 5,1823,220
La MesaHonduras 5,1553,203
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1286,294
LudhianaIndia 10,5176,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2615,755
LatinaItaly 8,6645,384
LatronicoItaly 8,9215,543
LecceItaly 8,9775,578
LodwarKenya 13,4468,356
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8426,738
LiepajaLatvia 7,3934,594
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5114,668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6284,740
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9245,546
LabuanMalaysia 11,5897,201
LuqaMalta 9,2965,777
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8264,242
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3722,096
LashioMyanmar 10,7186,661
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9997,456
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0707,500
LagosNigeria 11,6727,253
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5824,090
LillehammerNorway 6,6644,141
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4706,506
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4166,473
LimaPeru 8,4195,232
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3536,434
LisbonPortugal 7,9754,956
LeninbadRussia 9,5805,953
LevsiRussia 7,4664,639
LungiSierra Leone 10,4986,524
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2675,137
LanzaroteSpain 8,6195,356
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9584,945
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0585,008
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0795,020
LatakiaSyria 9,9466,180
LampangThailand 11,1206,910
LoeiThailand 11,1056,901
Lop BuriThailand 11,4227,098
LomeTogo 11,5947,205
LeemingUk 6,9044,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3943,973
London, EnglandUk 7,2084,479
London-GatwickUk 7,2374,497
LynehamUk 7,1394,436
L’VovUkraine 8,1535,067
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5065,286
LozovajaUkraine 8,5075,286
LubnyUkraine 8,3315,177
LuckUkraine 8,0985,032
LuganskUkraine 8,5885,337
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4951,550
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5402,200
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4782,161
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0862,539
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Laketown, UtUsa 1,497930
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7491,709
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5971,614
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,526948
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7631,095
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8131,126
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4112,120
Larned, KsUsa 2,4591,528
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2451,395
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9701,224
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7662,340
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6091,621
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8982,422
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2471,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8101,746
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6701,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1281,322
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2692,032
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6592,274
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4212,126
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6252,252
Lewiston, IdUsa 837520
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9012,424
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6701,659
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6922,294
Libby, MtUsa 711442
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3581,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7002,299
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9221,194
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1261,943
Llano, TxUsa 3,0971,924
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9821,232
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1641,345
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1371,328
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1481,335
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3761,477
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9202,436
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2522,021
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4652,153
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5492,205
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7081,683
Luling, TxUsa 3,2892,044
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7561,091
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7412,325
LivingstoneZambia 15,2379,469
LundaziZambia 14,9989,320
LusakaZambia 15,1239,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1129,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -